logo
K.L. Arya DAV Public School
Affilliated to Central Board of Secondary Education New Delhi
Latest News  
 
Sports and Cultural Achievement  


Sports Achievements(2014-15)

  • Vandana of Class IX D stood First in Wrestling Championship organized by Haryana Board School State Tournament ,Narwana.
  • Yash Kaushal of Class VI D stood First in Football Championship   organized by Rural Game Federation, Delhi.

Co-curricular Achievements(2014-15)

  •  Sujata of XD and Vasundra Gera of  IVC  got First Prize of 3000 Rs. cash  “On-the –Spot-Painting-Competition(2014-2015)” in Beti Bachao,Beti Padhao.
  •  Garima of class VI E got cash prize of Rs.1000/- in Painting Competition on

                           National Campaign on Energy Conservation 2014, Ministry of Power, Govt. of India.

  •  Yati of class VB got First prize of cash 3100/- with Trophy in “Shalok Ucharan Competition”at State Level Organized by District Vikas Board, Kurukshetra.
  •  School achieved First Position in “National Hindi & Sanskrit Group Song Competition” Organized by BVP on 10 March,2015.
  •  Kanishak of class VIE achieved First Position in District level & Third Position of State level and was honoured by the governor of Haryana Mr. Kaptan Singh Solanki at Panipat.

 

                                                                                      Cultural Activities
 SR NO   NAME OF STUDENT/ITEM            EVENT       LEVEL                               ORGANIZED BY              ACHIEVEMENT              
1 Group Song Sanskrit Group Song        State Level Bharat Vikas Parishad               Second Prize
2 Niharika Mono Acting        State Level Bal Bhawan,District Child Welfare,Hisar  First Prize(honoured by Sh. Kaptan Singh Solanki,Governor,Haryana)
3 Avishi-VIII Fancy Dress        State Level Bal Bhawan,District Child Welfare,Hisar  First Prize(honoured by Sh. Kaptan Singh Solanki,Governor,Haryana)
4 Yuvraj-IX Solo Song       State Level Bal Bhawan,District Child Welfare,Hisar First Prize
5 Nancy-VIII Solo Dance       District Level Bal Bhawan,District Child Welfare,Hisar Third Prize
6

1)Rohan Rohj-VIII

2)Kanika Rajpal-VIII

General Knowledge      District Level Bal Bhawan,District Child Welfare,Hisar Third Prize
7 Megha Jangra-VII Thali Sajao      District Level Bal Bhawan,District Child Welfare,Hisar First Prize
8 Yati-VI Geeta Shalok Uchharan      Zonal Level Kurukshetra Vikas Board First Prize 9cash prize of Rs. 11000/-)
           
           

 

                                                                  Sports Achievements(2015-16)
SR NO         NAME OF         STUDENT         EVENT          LEVEL         ORGANIZED  BY      GOLD     MEDAL
1. Veer Singh Panghal - III Karate Tournament National Level Swami International School,Gandhi Nagar (Gujarat)  Gold Medal
2. Ravinder - XII Swimming DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Public School,Panipat

3 Gold Medals

1 Silver Medal

3. Karan - IX Swimming DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Public School,Panipat 1 Gold Medal
4. Saransh - IX Skating DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Public School,Panipat 2 Gold Medal
5. Piyush - VII Swimming DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Public School,Panipat 2 Silver Medal
6. Lavnya - IX Swimming DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Public School,Panipat

1 Silver Medal

2 Bronze Medal

7. Isha - V Swimming DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Public School,Panipat

1 Gold Medal

2 Silver Medal

8.

    Chess(Boys)

Gavish - XI,

Madhur - XI,

Shekhar - IX,

Aman Kumar-XII,

Akshay Yadav - XI

 

Chess DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Centenary Public School, Tohana Third Position
9. Amit Jangra - X Boxing DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Centenary Public School, Tohana Gold Medal
10. Pravesh - VIII Boxing DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Centenary Public School, Tohana Gold Medal
11.

Yoga Team(Girls)

Chetanaya - VI

Yati  - VI

Ritu-VIII

Anushree - VI

Kamal-VI

 

Yoga DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Centenary Public School, Tohana First Position
12.

Yoga Team (Boys)

Naitik - V

Aayush - VII

Anuj - VII

Paras - V

Jatin - VII

Yoga DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Centenary Public School, Tohana First Position
13. Prateek - XII Long Jump DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Centenary Public School, Tohana Silver Meadl
14. Vikas - XII High Jump DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Centenary Public School, Tohana Bronze Medal
15. Sudhir - XII Judo DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Centenary Public School, Tohana Silver
16. Pankaj - X Air Rifle Pistol Shooting DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Centenary Public School, Tohana Silver
17. Yuvraj Archery DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Centenary Public School, Tohana  2 Gold Medal
18. Athletics(Girls) Relay Race DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Centenary Public School, Tohana Bronze Medal
19. Amit Jangra - X Boxing DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Public School,Ambala Gold Medal
20. Pravesh - VIII Boxing DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Public School,Ambala Bronze Medal
21.

Yoga Team(Boys)

Naitik - V

Aayush - VII

Anuj - VII

Paras - V

Jatin - VII

Yoga DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Public School,Ambala Second Position
22.

Yoga Team(Girls)

Chetanaya - VI

Yati  - VI

Ritu-VIII

Anushree - VI

Kamal-VI

 
Yoga DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Public School,Ambala Second Position
23. Saransh - X Skating DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Public School,Ambala 2 Gold Medal
24. Piyush - VII Skating DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Public School,Ambala 1 Bronze Medal
25. Isha - V Skating DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Public School,Ambala 1 Silver Medal
26. Ravinder - XII Swimming DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Public School,Panipat 2 Gold Medal
27. Ravinder - XII Swimming DAV National Sports Cluster Tournament DAV Public School,Hahal,Ranchi 2 Silver Medal
           
                                                                         Sports Achievements (2016-17)
SR-NO     NAME OF STUDENT          EVENT        LEVEL             ORGANIZED BY   MEDAL
1 Saransh,Class-X Skating DAV National Sports Zonal Tournament DAV Police Public School, Ambala 1 Silver Medal
2 Isha,Class- VI Skating DAV National Sports Zonal Tournament DAV Police Public School, Ambala

1 Silver Medal

1 Bronze Medal

3 Divya, Class-XII Boxing DAV National Sports Zonal Tournament DAV Police Public School, Ambala 1 Gold Medal
4 Sahil, Class-VIII Boxing DAV National Sports Zonal Tournament DAV Police Public School, Ambala 1 Silver Medal
5 Tushar, Class VIII Boxing DAV National Sports Zonal Tournament DAV Police Public School, Ambala 1 Silver Medal
6 Parvesh, Class VIII Boxing DAV National Sports Zonal Tournament DAV Police Public School, Ambala 1 Silver Medal
7 Parveen, Class VIII Boxing DAV National Sports Zonal Tournament DAV Police Public School, Ambala 1 Bronze Medal
8 Aashish,Class VIII Swimming DAV National Sports Zonal Tournament DAV Police Public School, Ambala 1 Silver Medal
9

Chetnya,Class-VIIB

Divya,Class-VII

Komal,Class-VIIF

Ritu,Class-IX E

Yoga DAV National Sports Zonal Tournament DAV Police Public School, Ambala Third Position
10 Kirti, Class-IX Athletics DAV National Sports Zonal Tournament DAV Police Public School, Ambala 1 Silver Medal
11 Football Team Football DAV National Sports Zonal Tournament DAV Police Public School, Ambala Second Position
                                                                                       Co-Curricular Activities (2016-17)
 SR NO   NAME OF STUDENT/ITEM            EVENT                  LEVEL                     ORGANIZED BY              ACHIEVEMENT              
1 Yati,Class-VII Declamation Contest        State Level Govt. Sr. Sec. School, Hisar  Rs. 1500/-(cash Prize)
2 Chetanya-,Class-VII Declamation Contest         State Level Govt. Sr. Sec. School, Hisar  Rs. 1500/-(cash Prize)
3

Anvesha - IX

Nishtha - IX

Jyoti - IX

Nikhil - IX

Bhawna - IX

Dushyant - XI

Yuvraj - IX

Rahul - XII

 

Sanskrit Group Song Competition       State Level Bharat Vikas Parishad, held at Bhiwani Second prize
4 Yuvraj-IX Solo Song Competition      State Level Child Welfare society Second prize
5 Niharika - IX Mono Acting Competition        State Level Child Welfare society First Prize

Sports Acievements (2017-18)

 

 Sr-no        Name of Student                          Event                     Level              Organized By                Achievements
  1.     Anjali  Wrestling Competition  National Level  DAV CMC,Delhi          Gold
  2.     Parvesh  Boxing  National Level  DAV CMC,Delhi          Silver
  3.     Kalpana  Boxing  National Level  DAV CMC,Delhi         Bronze
  4.     Sourbh  Boxing  National Level  DAV CMC,Delhi         Bronze
  5.     Mohit  Boxing  National Level  DAV CMC,Delhi         Bronze
  6.     Anurag  Boxing  National Level  DAV CMC,Delhi         Bronze
  7.     Parveen  Boxing  National Level  DAV CMC,Delhi         Bronze
  8.    Jigyasu  Karate  National Level  DAV CMC,Delhi         Bronze
  9.    Harsh  Long Jump  National Level  DAV CMC,Delhi         Bronze
  10.    Harsh, Kirti, Rakshita, Dharavi  Relay Race  National Level  DAV CMC,Delhi         Bronze
  11.   Sezal  Karate  National Level  DAV CMC,Delhi         Gold
  12.   Kirti

 100 mtr. Race

 200 mtr. Race

 4 * 100 Race

  Zonal Level  DAV CMC,Delhi         Gold
 13.  Harsh

 400 mtr. Race,

 4*100 Race

 Long Jump

 Zonnal Level  DAV CMC,Delhi         Gold
 14.  Kashish  4*100 mtr. Race  Zonal Level  DAV CMC,Delhi          Gold
 15.   Vivek  Karate  Zonal Level  DAV CMC,Delh          Gold
 16.   Yashveer  Wrestling  State Level

 School State Federation

 Haryana

         Silver
 17.  Kalpana  Boxing  Zonal Level  DAV CMC,Delhi          Silver
 18.  Poonam  Boxing  Zonal Level  DAV CMC,Delhi          Silver
 19.  Kirti  Judo  Zonal Level  DAV CMC,Delhi          Silver
 20.  Rakshita  Judo  Zonal Level  DAV CMC,Delhi          Silver
 21.  Tushar  Boxing  Zonal Level  DAV CMC,Delhi          Silver
 22.  Prableen  Karate  Zonal Level  DAV CMC,Delhi          Silver

                                                                                            

Co-Curricular Acievements (2017-18)

 
 SR NO   NAME OF STUDENT/ITEM            EVENT                  LEVEL                     ORGANIZED BY              ACHIEVEMENT              
1  Krish Sharma  Solo Song Competition        State Level Child Welfare Society,HRY.              First Prize
 2  Group Song  Group Song Competition       State Level Child Welfare Society,HRY.              First Prize  
 3  Yati & Chatnya  Sanskrit Shalok Recitation (International Geeta Mahautsav)       State Level Govt. Of Haryana              First Prize